Kittitas County, Washington Births (A-B)

 
Home
480 Adler, Jo Anne Aug 5, 1891 Ellensburg F W L
Rachel Poynor 24 W 3 CA
Joe Adler 29 W Barber NY

457 Armstrong, Oct 28, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Olga Hagan 29 W 5 NRY
J.T. Armstrong 40 W Journalist NY

444 Abrams, Ruth Jul 16, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Eliza A. McFarland 39 W 4 WA
W.R. Abrams 44 W Banker AL

532 Armstrong Feb 27, 1893 Ellensburg M W L
Laura Shoudy 21 W 1 WA
John B Armstrong 25 W Printer OR

540 Ash, Apr 8, 1893 Roslyn F W L
Minnie C. Norris 28 W 4 PA
James Ash 30 W Miner CND

649 Armstrong, Oct 25, 1894 Ellensburg M W L
Olga Hagan 31 W 6 NRY
J.T. Armstrong 42 W Journalist NY

630 Ambrose, Grant W. Jul 10, 1894 Wenatchee M W L
Bernice Valentine 25 W 1 UT
O.L. Ambrose 28 W Telegrapher WI

666 Alexander, Apr 19, 1895 Ellensburg F W L
Sarah Wilson 33 W 6 IA
G. Alexander 30 W Laborer IA

597 Anderson, Nora Sophie Jan 24, 1894 Ranch F W L
A.M. Lundquist 29 W 4 FIN
Andrew Anderson 37 W Farmer FIN

798Anderson, A. May 18, 1896 Ranch M W L
A.M. Lundquist W 5 FIN
A. Anderson W Farmer FIN

866 Adams, Mary Feb 26, 1897 Roslyn F W L
Mary Nashta 27 W 3 AUS
Mike Adams 34 W Miner AUS

946 Arnndell, May 19, 1897 Roslyn F W L
Mary Ostiff 22 W 3 ENG
Wm Arnndell 33 W Prospecting IL

952 Adams, Clive John Jun 28, 1898 Roslyn M W L
Catharine Ellis 21 W 1 ENG
Phillip Adams 22 W Clerk IA

943 Armstrong, (twins) May 3, 1898 Roslyn F W L
Laura Shoudy 26 W 5 WA
John Armstrong 31 W Editor OR

1014Abbe, Marie Corner Jul 21, 1899 Kittitas F W L
Nellie Corner 25 W 1 IN
Frederick N. Abbe 32 W Clerk CA

1019 Albins, Aug 15, 1899 Wenatchee M W L
Clara McMullen 22 W 3 IA
Joseph Albins 28 W Farmer TX

1030 Attleson, Clarence Carl Dec 4, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Eliza Booth 20 W 3 PA
Andrew Attleson 30 W Butcher WI

1068 Anderson, Olga Catherine* Oct 31, 1900 Ellensburg F W L
Mary Elizabeth Bechler 41 W 6 Swedesburg, IA
L.J. Anderson 40 W Blacksmith & Wheelright Ludvika, SWD*

1110 Abraham, Orlena Marie Nov 7, 1901 Roslyn F W L
Marie Holmes 24 W 2 GER
F.W. Abraham 30 W Butcher WI

1113 Ash, Dec 3, 1901 Roslyn M W L
Bridget Kane 30 W 5 IL
Pat Ash 34 W Miner CND

1130 Attleson, Mary Mar 18, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Eliza Booth 23 W 4 PA
Andrew Attleson 33 W Butcher WI

1135 Angell, Bernice Apr 4, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Sarah A. Godfrey 23 W 3 ENG
Wm. Angell 27 W Miner IL

1142 Areiz, Apr 19, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Lizzie Semmin 28 W 1 AUS-HUN
Joseph Areiz 28 W Miner AUS-HUN

1165 Andrews, Monola Gertrude Aug 27, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Grace Andrews 18 W 1 PLD
Frank Andrews 26 W Miner PLD

1200 Assano, Jan 30, 1903 Roslyn F W L
Canillo Madoline 37 W 1 ITL
Camillo Assano 42 W Coal Miner ITL

1229 1/2 Anderson, Apr 21, 1903 Nelson Siding M W L
Louise Klvask 35 W 9 FIN
Mat Anderson 37 W Farmer FIN

3 Aves, Jun 29, 1903 Roslyn F W L
Angeline Smith 26 W 4 WA
James A Aves 35 W Miner ENG

71 Andrews, Apr 29, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Grace Andrews 20 W 2 NE
Frank Andrews 26 W Miner POL

144 Arundell, Laura Mae Oct 8, 1905 Roslyn F W L
M. Ostliff 29 W 6 ENG
William Arundell 40 W Miner IL

163 Ash, Margarett Nov 24, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Margarett Duck 29 W 4 IN
John Ash 31 W Miner IL

145 Anderline, Alcide Oct 17, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Agape Mitchell 26 W 3 ITL
Ranier Anderline 30 W Miner ITL

197 Aves, Jan 27, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Angeline Smith 28 W 4 U.S.
James A. Aves 37 W Miner ENG

226 Adams, Floyd Wm. Mar 12, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Fanny Milby 22 W 2 ENG
John Adams 23 W Miner SCT

199 Adams, Jan 30, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Mary Begman 18 W 1 AUS
Antone Adams 27 W Miner AUS

287 Abraham, Lillian Ellie Jul 16, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Marie Holmer 29 W 3 GER
F.W. Abraham 35 W Butcher USA

377 Abid, Michel Feb 22, 1907 Roslyn M W L
Freide Zahlaway 21 W 2 SYR
S. Abid 35 W Merchant SYR

383 Anderson, Grace Olive Mar 19, 1907 Liberty F W L
Helen Harriman 25 W 1 ENG
Joe Anderson 35 W Quartz Miner IA

4 Bates, James Roy May 10, 1891 Mission P.O. M W L
Ella May 36 W 2 MI
Allen Bates 35 W Rancher CA

NOTE: There is another entry in this database with the same record number as the entry above. If you would like to request this record, be sure to mention that the number may not be correct. Always give names and dates as well.

4? Bourges, Julie A. Oct 17, 1891 Roslyn F W L
Julie Croan 29 W 2 FRN
August Bourges 35 W Miner FRN

504 (?) Blugden, Elfrita Oct 22, 1891 Ellensburg F W L
Lizzie 25 W 2 WI
F.W. Blugden 25 W Blacksmith IL

406 Bricknell, Jan 14, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Annie Tustin 25 W WV
Fred Bricknell 29 W Carpenter ENG

414 Bowen, Wm. James Feb 23, 1892 Ronald M W L
Marion J. Milby 19 W 1 ENG
Ralph Bowen 26 W Miner ENG

421 Baldwin, Sara E.* Mar 25, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Delia Agnes Caren 35 W 5 MA
H.W? Baldwin 34 W Agent R.R. NY

424 Baker, Daisy Pearl* Apr 2, 1892 Wenatchee F W L
Ida Pearl Randall 25 W 1 IN
Chas. Henry Baker 39 W Rancher NB

425 Brennan, Rebecca Catherine Apr 30, 1892 Ronald F W L
Sarah Elisebeth Kerane 36 W 7 TN
Thomas Brennan 40 W Miner IRL

459 Borgenson, Nov 1, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Hannah Anderson 40 W 6 SWD
Jacob Burgenson 40 W Carpenter SWD

443 Boleman, July 18, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Susan Fink 49 W 8 MO
Moses Boleman 57 W Carpenter OH

463 Barton, James F. Nov 18, 1892 Ellensburg M W L
Amanda A. Simmons 24 W 1 OR
Harvey C. Barton 32 W Painter WA

429 Bennett, Ida May May 12, 1892 Roslyn F W L
Jean McCain 17 W 1 SCT
Wm. Bennett 26 W Miner WI

558 Bowen, Ralph Jul 2, 1893 Roslyn M W L
Marian Jane Milby 20 W 2 ENG
Ralph Bowen 30 W Miner ENG

589 Bannister, Dec 14, 1893 Roslyn F W L
Bessie Forness 35 W 6 NRY
Fred S. Bannister 41 W Carpenter WI

577 Blasen, Isabel* Oct 14, 1893 Ellensburg F W L
Anna Frank 33 W 5 MN
Nicholas Blasen 37 W Carpenter IA

605 Brown, Feb 27, 1894 Roslyn F W L
Dally Pifer 26 W 5 MO
T.O. Brown 36 W Butcher ENG

620 Bagley, Rosa May 25, 1894 Ronald F W L
Mary Barrett 26 W 3 PA
Peter Bagley 30 W Miner IRL

617 Boswell, J.L. Apr 29, 1894 Wenatchee M W L
Ella Moel 20 W OR
Albert Boswell 27 W Printer ME

625 Bilger, Lavilla* Jun 7, 1894 Ellensburg F W L
Nellie Hall 26 W 2 IN
Chas. Bilger 27 W Clerk OR

628 Baker, Jun 24, 1894 Ellensburg F W L
Mary Martin 20 W 3 IA
Lee Baker 29 W Laborer GA

631 Baker, Nina* Jul 20, 1894 Ellensburg F W L
Pauline Pefferli 22 W 2 ID
J.A. Baker 26 W R.R. Brakeman UT

645 Barnhart, Jessie Oct 4, 1894 Ellensburg M W L
Mil Bailes 32 W 9 OR
F.C. Barnhart 36 W Ranching MO

640 Bradbury, Theodore D.* Aug 27, 1894 Ellensburg M W L
Josephine Dewitt 22 W 1 GER
W. Bradbury 35 W Accountant CA

668 Bara, May 2, 1895 Roslyn F W L
Angeline Farolei 30 W 3 ITL
Joseph Bara 35 W Miner ITL

678 Binson, Jun 15, 1895 Ellensburg M W L
--- ------- W 3
John Binson W Engineer

689 Bird, Lester Fletcher Jul 29, 1895 Wenatchee M W L
Christia A. Slack 29 W 3 CND
Fletcher Matthew Bird 30 W Farmer WI

613 Bird, E----a Laura Apr 6, 1894 Wenatchee F W L
Christia A. Slack 28 W 2 CND
Fletcher Matthew Bird 29 W Farmer WI

710 Becker, Sep 21, 1895 Wenatchee F W L
Anna B. Riker 21 W 3 NY
Charles Becker 30 W Mechanic GER

703 Buffo, Angel Sep 4, 1895 Roslyn F W L
Margaret Capella 30 W 5 ITL
John Buffo 35 W Saloon Keeper ITL

663 Booth, Andrew Apr 12, 1895 Ronald M W L
Deborah Milby 18 W 1 WA
Wm. Booth 20 W Miner ENG

606 Boose, Jack Michael* Mar 1, 1894 Ronald M W L
Sarah Bruner? 32 W 3 IRL
Mathew Boose 37 W Miner GER

745 Burlingame, Alena T. Nov 29, 1895 Thorp F W L
Ella Pizybylowicz 28 W 2 GER
C.H. Burlingame 34 W Sawyer NY

754 Bowen, Jan 3, 1896 Ellensburg F W L
Lizzie Ivester 20 W 1 TN
Willis Bowen 25 W R.R. Fireman IL

763 Barnett, Floyd E. * Jan 23, 1896 Thorp M W L
Gertrude Hatfield 18 W 1 TX
Marvin Barnett 25 W Farmer IL

774 Batinia?, Feb 28, 1896 Roslyn F W L
Marguerite Gat-ia 23 W 3 ITL
Angelia Batinia? 31 W Miner ITL

784 Booth, Joseph Griffith* Apr 3, 1896 Roslyn M W L
Sarah E. Cusworth 20 W 1 ENG
Amos Booth 25 W Miner ENG

796 Briggs, Horace(?) L. Apr 22, 1896 Thorp M W L
Eldora L. Hutchinson 37 W 6 WI
Wilkin Briggs 48 W Farmer IN

811 Blazina, Jul 13, 1896 Roslyn F W L
Flora Blazina 21 W 2 IL
Daniel Blazina 22 W Miner AUS

814 Briggs, Edith Jul 25, 1896 Roslyn F W L
Sarah Browitt 20 W 3 ENG
Wm. Briggs 26 W Miner SCT

823 Beatty, Fannie I. Sep 4, 1896 Thorp F W L
Maggie Davis 38 W 11 TN
Milburn Beatty 52 W Carpenter MO

840 Brown, Oct 27, 1896 Roslyn F W L
Laura Crockett 22 W 1 CND
George Brown 27 W Blacksmith ENG

847 Banks, Dec 11, 1896 Ellensburg M W L
--- ------- W 1
J.L. Banks -- - Dentist

850 Bannister, Dec 23, 1896 Roslyn M W L
Bessie Farnice 37 W 7 NRY
Fred Bannister 45 W Carpenter WI

861 Boose, Austin William* Feb 9, 1897 Ronald M W L
T. Murphy 34 W 5 IRL
Mathew Boose 37 W Miner Ger

892 Buffo, Jul 27, 1897 Roslyn F W L
Caharine Cafrello 35 W 6 ITL
John Buffo 37 W Saloon Keeper ITL

900 Bryant, David* Oct 9, 1897 Roslyn M W L
Mary Ostliff 22 W 3 ENG
David Bryant 27 W Miner IA

895 Baker, Aug 31, 1897 Roslyn F W S
Margaret R. McCain 20 W 1 SCT
Thorton A. Baker 35 W Miner NH

909 Breckenridge, Dec 30, 1897 Roslyn M B L
Alice Hopkins 19 B 1 MO
Jno Breckenridge 22 B Miner VA

904 Berg, Nov 19, 1897 Roslyn M W L
--- Kitchen 20 W 1 ENG
Ed. Berg 31 W Saloon Keeper --

929 Brown, Mar 7, 1898 Roslyn M W L
Laura G. Crockett 23 W 2 ENG
George Brown 34 W Blacksmith ENG

972 Bills, Oct 18, 1898 Mission M W S
Minnie L. Coats 31 W 8 MO
H.G. Bills 38 W Merchant WV

975 Boedcher, Hazel Anna Dec 10, 1898 Ellensburg F W L
Mary A. Crew 34 W 1 OH
Severin C. Boedcher 32 W Teacher DNK

991 Bell, Apr 7, 1899 Roslyn F W L
Louise Weisenthal 29 W 4 GER
Arch T. Bell 35 W Clerk MD

1002 Bailey, Andrew May 21, 1899 Roslyn F W L
Flora Lane 18 W 1 IL
Andrew Bailey 22 W Miner SCT

NOTE: There is another entry in this database with the same record number as the entry above. If you would like to request this record, be sure to mention that the number may not be correct. Always give names and dates as well.

1016 Booth, Aug 3, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Hannah D. Milby 22 W 3 ENG
Wm. Booth 25 W Miner ENG

1017 Blink, Aug 4, 1899 Roslyn M B I
--- Blink -- B - MO
------------- - - ----------- --

1020 Brown, Edward James* Aug 15, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Laura Crockett 24 W 3 CND
Geo. Brown 36 W Blacksmith ENG

1005 Bennett, Jun 11, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Anna McHarris 29 W 3 SCT
Wm F. Bennett 30 W Miner ENG

1001 Berg, John Earl* May 9, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Mary Kitchen 23 W 2 ENG
Edw. Berg 25 W Saloon Keeper SWD

1024 Bounds, Sep 11, 1899 Thorp M W L
Amanda E. Davison 32 W 5 IL
David O. Bounds 43 W Farmer MO

1015 Bone, Helen Jean Aug 2, 1899 Kittitas F W L
Ella A. Hunt 28 W 1 NJ
Wm J. Bone 33 W Minister PA

1042 Burrrows, Dec 10, 1899 Ellensburg F W L
Rosa Fry 19 W 3 NE
Clark Burrows 26 W Laborer IA

1031 Booth, Pemlayer Sep 28, 1899 Roslyn F W L
Eliza Cusworth 26 W 3 ENG
Amos Booth 29 W Miner ENG

1035 Boose, Nov 14, 1899 Roslyn F W L
May Jane 37 W 4 IRL
Matt Boose 38 W Miner GER

1018 Brown, Aug 15, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Elisabeth Neal 26 W 3 CND
George Brown 34 W Merchant ENG

1060 Bergmann, Aug 23, 1900 Ronald M W L
Clara Daniel 35 W 4 HUN
Frank Bergman 35 W Miner Bohemia

1054 Badertscher, Victor Conway Jul 31, 1900 Ellensburg M W L
Laura M. Conway 23 W 1 WI
Ernest Badertscher 29 W Saddler SWT

1050 Boedcher, Marion L. Mar 5, 1900 Ellensburg F W L
Mary A. Crew 35 W 2 OH
Severin C. Boedcher 33 W Teacher DNK

1049 Bryant, Feb 26, 1900 Roslyn F W L
Mary Osttiff 24 W 4 ENG
David C. Bryant 29 W Miner IA

1066 Ballock, Oct 14, 1900 Roslyn M W S
Lizzee Tote 30 W 3 AUS
John Ballock 38 W Miner AUS

1072 Buchannan, Dec 16, 1900 Cle Elum F W L
Clara May Ayer 20 W 1 MN
Wm Buchannan 32 W Fireman WA

1074 Brown, Jan 15, 1901 Roslyn F W L
Ann Place 27 W 4 CND
George Brown 37 W Hdw. Clerk ENG

1083 Berg, Mar 10, 1901 Roslyn M W L
Mary Kitchen 24 W 2 ENG
Edward Berg 29 W Saloon Keeper SWD

1124 Booth, Naiades Verwren* Feb 19, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Deb. Milby 25 W 4 ENG
Wm Booth 27 W Miner PA

1123 Baugh, Feb 19, 1902 Roslyn M W S
Mary Adams 24 W 2 SCT
Frank Baugh 35 W Coal Miner IL

1132 Bailey, Mar 29, 1902 Ronald M W L
Ester Smith 38 W 10 WI
William Bailey 48 W Mason NY

1129 Barich, Stephen Joseph Mar 18, 1902 Roslyn M W L
Annie Cop 24 W 1 AUS
Mike Barich 31 W Coal Miner AUS

1141 Berg, Apr 18, 1902 Roslyn M W L
Rebecca Kitchen 24 W 4 ENG
Edward Berg 36 W Saloon Keeper SWD

1151 Bannister, Francis El Roy May 12, 1902 Roslyn M W L
Margaret Titters 19 W 2 IL
Roy Bannister 24 W Carpenter WA

1157 Blazina, (twins) Jul 7, 1902 Roslyn F&M W L
Vinause Blazina 26 W 2 AUS
George Blazina 30 W Coal Miner AUS

1160 Bendzak, Stefan Jr.* Jul 20, 1902 Roslyn M W L
Elizabeth Lenion 18 W 1 AUS
Stephen Benjak 40 W Saloon Keeper AUS

1164 Bryant, Jul 31, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Elsie Sykes 20 W 2 MN
Frank Bryant 27 W Teamster IA

1178 Brown, Oct 13, 1902 Roslyn F W L
--- ------- -- - 1 --
David Brown -- W Merchant --

1176 Brooks, Oct 8, 1902 Ronald F B L
Mary Pollard 15 B 1 VA
William Brooks 29 B Miner VA

1181 Brodersen, Annie Christina Nov 13, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Mair Reece 16 W 1 WLS
Hans Brodersen 29 W Baker DNK

1192 Bowden, Elsie Dec 23, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Mary Tralthon 42 W 14 ENG
Edward Bowden 42 W Miner ENG

1208 Boyle, William Silas Feb 23, 1903 Easton M W L
Eva Pearson 20 W 1 MO
C.A. Boyle 26 W Laborer MO

1213 Bumett, Mar 9, 1903 Cle Elum F W L
--- Southern 20 W 1 Ellensburg, WA
O.W. Bumett 28 W Carpenter IA

1214 Balzaria, Mar 12, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Margaret Valaza 25 W 1 ITL
Joseph Balzaria 37 W Coal Miner ITL

12 Beattie, Mildred Aug 15, 1903 Easton F W L
Sarah Manning 36 W 11 TN
James Beaty 45 W Laborer TN

1 Bairc, Jun 21, 1903 Roslyn F W L
Yohannah Chop 27 W 2 AUS
Mike Bairc 33 W Saloon Keeper AUS

1242 Badonn, May Sep 24, 1903 Cle Elum F W L
Nellie Vitina 21 W 1 ITL
M. Badonn 24 W Miner ITL

1240 Brown, Sep 17, 1903 Cle Elum F W L
Effie Pitman 33 W 3 Yamhill, OR
I.S. Brown 35 W Merchant IA

1238 Bannister, Olivia May* Sep 8, 1903 Roslyn F W L
Margaret Titters 21 W 3 IL
Roy Banister 26 W Carpenter WI

1258 Bolyard, Harold Layman* Feb 20, 1904 Cle Elum M W L
Lela Crooks 18 W 1 KA
Layman Bolyard 28 W Clerk WV

1273 Bernim, Apr 12, 1904 Cle Elum M W L
Aneota Diro 19 W 1 ITL
Anton Bernim 31 W Miner ITL

1277 Blazina, Philipina May 1, 1904 Roslyn F W L
--- Petrovich 26 W 3 AUS
John Blazina 30 W Saloonkeeper AUS

1309 Badger, Aug 31, 1904 Cle Elum M W L
Bertha M. Kimeter 39 W 3 SWT
C.W. Badger 21 W Merchant OH

1321 Badelomi, Oct 9, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Miss Vitonia 23 W 3 ITL
Masso Badelomi 25 W Coal Miner ITL

1326 Bane, Oct 26, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Ann Loble 21 W 3 AUS
Frank Bane 30 W Coal Miner AUS

1307 Bartolero, Aug 28, 1904 Roslyn F W L
Mary Bartolero 32 W 5 ITL
Dom Bartolero 37 W Coal Miner ITL

1328 Bridgham, Nov 9, 1904 Cle Elum M W L
--- McDonald 20 W 1 WI
M. Bridgham 22 W Clerk MN

1324 Brozovich, Mary Oct 23, 1904 Roslyn F W L
Ann Pasquan 22 W 3 Coratian
Andy Brozovich 30 W Miner Coratian

1333 Barnett, Alton C. Nov 19, 1904 Cle Elum M W L
Luella Southern 22 W 2 WA
Orin Barnett 31 W Carpenter IA

32 Baricevac, Vinko Reg. Jan 27, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Antonia Cebuhar 18 W 1 Fuzine
Venz Baricevac 25 W Miner Lika

35 Bourquin, Goldie Bell* Feb 3, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
Nellie Trent 30 W 6 IA
H.W. Bouruin 37 W Section Foreman IL

25 Barry, Roy Jerome* Jan 3, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Fanny Earley 22 W 2 MO
Roy A. Barrey 29 W Capitalist Olympia, WA

36 Bolton, William Sherman Feb 4, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Kate Atkins 38 W 5 IN
J.L. Bolton 39 W Blacksmith KY

31 Bruketta, Palona Jan 28, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Dragotina Kauzlaric 23 W 2 AUS
Joe Bruketa 27 W Coal Miner AUS

21 Bruketta, Dec 27, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Dragotina Kauzlaric 22 W 1 AUS
Joe Bruketti 27 W Coal Miner AUS

83 Bridge, Mildred Helen* May 22, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
Bertha C. Nelson 23 W 1 IL
W.H. Bridges 23 W Teamster CO

81 Briskey, Matiban May 14, 1905 Roslyn F W L
July Pleasua 23 W 4 AUS
John Briskey 31 W Miner AUS

86 Boose, June 5, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Annie Bradshaw 38 W 10 ENG
Mathias Boose 42 W Miner GER

116 Brukatta, Budea Aug 12, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Mary Tommoce 28 W 3 AUS
Valentin Brukatta 32 W Miner AUS

120 Bartilino, Aug 27, 1905 Roslyn F W L
--- ------- 41 W 1 ITL
--- Bartilino 45 W Miner ITL

132 Berger, Frank Sep 20, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Elen Cau 28 W 5 AUS
Toney Berger 26 W Miner AUS

133 Bartolino, D. Sep 23, 1905 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- 23 W 2 ITL
D. Bartolino 30 W Miner ITL

168 Burcham, Dec 6, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Anna Ostliff 20 W 1 IL
W.T. Burcham 45 W Liquor Dealer IL

187 Burge, Viola Myrtle* Jan 10, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Nellie Laurent 21 W 1 IL
Henry J. Burge 30 W Miner ENG

189 Brock, Jan 11, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Agness Worner 43 W 5 AUS
Louis Brock 28 W Miner AUS

190 Brock, Jan 11, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Agness Worner 43 W 5 AUS
Louis Brock 28 W Miner AUS

204 Brown, Feb 12, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Eva Lugiter 17 W 1 OR
George E. Brown 29 W Teamster CA

193 Ballona, Peter Jan 19, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Landridda Quis 16 W 1 ITL
Peter Ballona 24 W Miner ITL

218 Brown, Gertrude Ailene* Mar 3, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Effie Pitman 36 W 4 OR
Q.S. Brown 38 W Merchant IA

222 Bardossino, Peter J. Mar 7, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Nellie Vittmona 25 W 4 ITL
Masse Bordossino 27 W Miner ITL

234 Bruketta, Mar 23, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Dragotina Kauzlaris 24 W 3 AUS
Jo. Bruketta 28 W Miner AUS

216 Bariceval, Victor Feb 25, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Tonnsa Chebur 19 W 2
Fugnice Venz Bariceval 26 W Miner Fugnice

220 Bruketto, F. Mar 6, 1906 Roslyn M W L
J. Politch 25 W 1 AUS
Mat Bruketto 28 W Miner AUS

210 Butler, Geneivieve Naomi* Feb 21, 1906 Roslyn F W L
E. Walling 27 W 3 OR
E.L. Butler 26 W Electrician CND

217 Brozovitch, Feb 28, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Julia Pashvan 24 W 4 AUS
Andrew Brozovitch 31 W Miner AUS

208 Boswell, Raymond Feb 14, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Ethel White 17 W 1 ND
Morris Boswell 21 W Miner CA

252 Badger, May 14, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Bertha Komter 31 W 4 SWT
C.W. Badger 42 W Merchant OH

271 Bridgham, Ashley Gilmore* Jun 14, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Lucy George 35 W 7 USA
Charles Bridgham 35 W Laborer USA

278 Burge, Audrey Merle* July 8, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Louise Oldham 23 W 1 WA
Alfred Burgg 24 W Miner ENG

266 Brown, June 1, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Martha Guy 35 W 4 IL
John Brown 43 W Miner ENG

246 Bronstrom, May 3, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Hulda Erickson 27 W 2 SWD
Oscar Bronstrom 27 W Miner SWD

275 Baugh, Agnes* June 21, 1906 Roslyn F W L
----- Adams -- W 4 USA
Frank Baugh -- W Miner USA

249 Bell, May 6, 1906 Roslyn F W L
E. Wells 23 W 1 USA
E.E. Bell 25 W Clerk IL

284 Bartolero, Margarita* Jul 7, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Maria Bartolero 35 W 5 ITL
Domenico Bartelino 40 W Miner ITL

293 Booth, Charles Amos* Aug 30, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Sara Elizabeth Cusworth 31 W 7 ENG
Amos Booth 35 W Miner USA

299 Blazina, Aug 26, 1906 Roslyn M W L
A. Petrovich 28 W 4 AUS
John Blazina 33 W Miner AUS

309 Barich, Sep 27, 1906 Roslyn F W L
----- ----- 26 W 1 AUS
Wentzel Barich 30 W Miner AUS

322 Bunker, Oct 23, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Margery Buchanan 24 W 1 SCT
Silas E. Bunker 24 W Electric Engineer USA

325 Bridge, Oct 27, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Bertha C. Nelson 24 W 2 IA
Will H. Bridge 24 W Miner IL

330 Barnett, Nov 4, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
--- ----- 24 W 4 Thorp, WA
O.W. Barnett 33 W Carpenter IA

401 Balchunas, Lillie* or Lillia Java Dec 25, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Agnes Maloukis 34 W 3 RUS
Anton Balchunous 36 W Miner RUS

345 Barnett, Hugh Dec 1, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Lulu Mattox 22 W 1 IN
David Barnett 26 W Teamster IA

361 Briskey, Jan 12, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Julia Plisli 25 W 5 AUS
Jno. Briskey 32 W Miner AUS

337 Barich, Nov 20, 1906 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- 30 W 4 AUS
Mike Barich 40 W Saloon keeper AUS

336 Barnes, Nov 18, 1906 Roslyn M W L
May Barnes 30 W 3 ITL
Tony Barnes 38 W Miner ITL

185 Butorac, Jan 5, 1907 Roslyn M W L
Paulina Crnich 19 W 1 AUS
John Butorac 28 W Miner AUS

388 Belmondo, Apr 4, 1907 Cle Elum F W L
Antonia Sandretta 24 W 1 ITL
James Belmondo 31 W Miner ITL

373 Bruketta, Mary Feb 12, 1907 Roslyn F W L
Mary Tomas 31 W 4 AUS
Valentine Bruketta 34 W Miner AUS

389 Boedcher, Apr 5, 1907 Cle Elum F W L
Anna Hermansen 23 W 2 DNK
J.C. Boedcher 35 W Farmer DNK

398 Buyan, Jun 1, 1907 Roslyn M W L
M. Buyan 21 W 1 AUS
Geo. Buyan 29 W Miner AUS

366 Buderich, Jan 20, 1907 Roslyn M W L
---- ------- 23 W 1 AUS
John Buderich 26 W Miner AUS

372 Burgher, Feb 9, 1907 Roslyn M W L
---- ------- 30 W 5 AUS
Antone Burgher 32 W Miner AUS

394 Brown, Apr 2, 1907 Roslyn M W L
---- ------- 25 W 3 ITL
---- Brown 40 W Miner ITL

396 Brozovtch, Apr 27, 1907 Roslyn M W L
---- ------- 32 W 4 AUS
Andrew Brozovtch 34 W Miner AUS

397 Budoserich, Apr 27, 1907 Roslyn M W L
---- ------- 21 W 1 AUS
John Budoserich 30 W Miner AUS

219 Biglione, Mary Jun 19, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Maria Garnero
Bartolomeo Bigleoni

NOTE: This is a certificate of baptism, not a birth record. Be sure to note that on your request because there is a birth record with the same number, but it does not belong to this individual. The Kittitas Genealogical Society lists it as "Misc D Certificate of Baptism, Page 219 (no birth record on file). Filed by Rev. Dominic Hack Apr 23, 1928"e;

76 Byars, Iredell Leroy* May 7, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Lizzie M Thomas 23 W 2 MO
A.W. Byars 26 W Farmer MO

How to Read this file  KC Births Index  KC Gen Society Books  Kittitas County Home Page

Kittitas County, Washington

Hosted by Washington Genealogy.

Website 1996-2006 Sharon Bart.
2006-2009 Judy White