Kittitas County, Washington Births Q-T

 
Home
1294 Quario, Mary Jul 30, 1904 Roslyn F W L
Lucy Fenoglio 27 W 2 ITL
Baptista Quario 37 W Miner ITL

402 Raskin, Birdie Dec 5, 1889 Ellensburg F W L
Luise Ahrens 23 W 2 GER
Lambert Raskin 36 W Farmer FRN

520 Rentzsch, Dec 16, 1891 Ellensburg M W L
Lillie Hollingstadt 18 W 1 NRY
Oscar Rentzsch 31 W Saloon Keeper GER

479 Richardson, Geo. Howard Jul 10, 1891 Wenatchee M W L
Ida A. Mecham 28 W 7 WI
Geo. T. Richardson 45 W Rancher MA

509 Reed, Arthur Nov 11, 1891 Wenatchee M W L
Eva Knight 33 W 5 IN
Harvey Reed 44 W Engineer R.R. PA

510 Reeves, Zelma Nov 15, 1891 Wenatchee F W L
Anna Bell Culp 21 W 1 OH
Frank Reeves 25 W Printer IL

514 Rhemke, Dec 1, 1891 Ellensburg F W L
Bertha Detmering 28 W 2 WI
Wm. H. Rhemke 38 W Jeweler GER

417 Rigger, Mar 4, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Ada Berkley 18 W 3 CA
Arthur L. Rigger 34 W Brickmason OH

428 Rose, May 7, 1892 Wenatchee M W L
--- ------- 30 W 4 ENG
--- Rose 31 W Farmer MO

451 Rusch, Sep 12, 1892 Ellensburg M W L
Anna Schrader 35 W 8 GER
Henry Rusch 35 W Laborer GER

445 Rowland, Annie Eliz.* Jul 16, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Annie Eliz. Whittal 38 W 5 ENG
David Rowlands 40 W Laborer ENG

523 Rehmke, Annette Detmering* Jan 2, 1893 Ellensburg F W L
Antonio Maria Detmering 35 W 3 WI
H. Rhemke 42 W Jeweler GER

552 Ruge, May 28, 1893 Ellensburg F W L
Mary B. Randolph 30 W 1 IA
F.W. Ruge 41 W Farmer GER

554 Reed, Jun 3, 1893 Ellensburg M W L
Harriet Burbank 28 W 1 IL
B.F. Reed 29 W Farmer IL

553 Robbins, Clarence Sellwood May 31, 1893 Ellensburg M W L
Clarissa Earl 37 W 6 CND
Walter John Robbins 37 W Insurance Agent ENG

573 Rowland, Sep 26, 1893 Ellensburg M W L
Mary Swett 24 W 3 OR
Geo. Rowland 40 W Farmer OR

571 Raybold, Matilda Isabella Sep 15, 1893 Roslyn F W L
Isabella Perkins 37 W 11 ENG
Barzilius Raybould 39 W Miner ENG

579 Richmond, Vera Oct 30, 1893 Roslyn F W L
Sarah Drury 17 W 1 IL
John Richmond 26 W Miner WLS

619 Rusch, May 10, 1894 Ellensburg M W L
Anne Schroeder 37 W 8 GER
Henry Rusch 37 W Car Repairer GER

636 Russell, Jul 26, 1894 Roslyn M W L
Sallina Saxby 28 W 4 ENG
B.F. Russell 35 W Miner OH

--- Riggs, Wm A.* Mar 25, 1894 Ellensburg M W L
Mary F. Dirky 33 W 6 ENG
John A. Riggs 48 W Farmer IN

562 Russell, Fannie Aug 4, 1893 Ronald F W L
Laura Gallagher 22 W 1 KS
James Russell 25 W Merchant CND

677 Ritchey, Richard Jun 15, 1895 Ronald M W L
Sarah Holmes 35 W 7 KY
T.F. Ritchey 41 W Miner IL

543 Ray, James Apr 29, 1893 Ronald M W L
Eliz. Kendall 32 W 5 ENG
Thos. Ray 35 W Miner ENG

531 Richards, Louis Feb 24, 1893 Ronald M W L
Annie ------- 37 W 4 ITL
Louis Richards 43 W Miner ITL

730 Riquirtch, Oct 31, 1895 Roslyn M W L
Ann Nitzavich 38 W 7 GER
Anthony Requirtch 45 W Miner RUS

743 Randall, Nov 24, 1895 Ellensburg M W L
Minnie Shull 28 W 1 MO
Amasa Randall 27 W Printer MN

475 Raskins, Adolph Feb 19, 1891 Nanum Canyon M W L
Louise Ahrens 25 W 3 GER
Lambert Raskins 38 W Farmer FRN

535 Raskins, Henry Mar 17, 1893 Nanum Canyon M W L
Louise Ahrens 27 W 4 GER
Lambert Raskins 40 W Farmer FRN

746 Rader, Lenie Dec 3, 1895 ------- F W
--- Bailes -- - 1 --
W.H. Rader -- - -------- --

753 Rego, Ruth Annis* Dec 25, 1895 Kittitas Co. F W L
Emma Ross 30 W 6 MO
J.E. Rego 39 W Farmer MO

733 Richmond, Nov 4, 1895 Roslyn M W L
Sarah Drune 22 W 2 IL
John Richmond 23 W Miner WLS

797 Rogan, Apr 25, 1896 Roslyn M B S
Junsie Johnston 26 B 6 TN
James Rogan 30 B Miner TN

725 Roseberg, Arina Oct 25, 1895 Ranch F W L
Anna Carlson 45 W 4 FIN
Any Roseberg 47 W Rancher SWD

643 Roseberg, Rosa Sep 4, 1894 Ranch F W L
Anna Carlson 44 W 5 FIN
Any Roseberg 46 W Rancher SWD

802 Reed, Winona* Jun 17, 1896 Ellensburg F W L
Harriet Burbank 31 W 2 IL
B.F. Reed 32 W Farmer IL

848 Rocini, Mary Dec 17, 1896 Roslyn F W L
Catherina Prcinini 27 W 2 ITL
Charles Rocini 35 W Coal Miner ITL

851 Roe, Merle Barton* Dec 27, 1896 Ellensburg M W L
E.N. Barton 17 W 1 OR
W.C. Roe 29 W Photographer WA

868 Reece, Herold E. Mar 5, 1897 Ellensburg M W L
--- Emerson 27 W 3 NH
Walter Reece 29 W Teamster KS

890 Rooney, Jul 21, ---- Roslyn M W L
Margaret Mulligan 20 W 1 IA
Patrick Rooney 32 W Miner ENG

911 Russell, James Dec 7, 1897 Roslyn M W L
Laura Gallagher 28 W 3 IA
James Russell 30 W Accountant CND

905 Ray, Nov 22, 1897 Roslyn M W L
Manie Dullehaut 23 W 2 KS
George Ray 33 W Miner PA

940 Rigby, --- -- ---- Thorp F W L
Dollie Gurneie 30 W 3 NY
F.B. Rigby 37 W R.R. Agent PA

1036 Ross, Isabel* Nov 15, 1899 Kittitas Co. F W L
Mattie Stevens 27 W 1 MN
John D. Ross 39 W Blacksmith NS

1056 Ruppert, Frank Daniels* Aug 3, 1900 Roslyn M W L
Annie Daniels 30 W 4 ENG
Phillip Adam Ruppert 35 W Miner GER

1079 Ronald, James Feb 8, 1901 Roslyn M W L
Mary Nugens 20 W 1 IA
Alex:r Ronald 25 W Miner IA

1100 Rees, James Henry Jul 27, 1901 Roslyn M W L
Bertha A. Norton 24 W 2 ENG
Iaac Rees 26 W Miner WLS

1152 Radabaugh, Thrya May* May 13, 1902 Roslyn F W L
--- Burley 37 W 6 MO
George Radabaugh 37 W Electrician OH

1182 1/2 Ronchello, Nov 16, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Pauline Costingini 24 W 2 FRN
Joseph Ronchello 33 W Miner ITL

1234 Rook, Teddy Theodore* May 26, 1903 Cle Elum M W L
May Davis 30 W 5 MO
W.B. Rook 38 W Farmer MO

1304 Rozzono, Valerie Aug 22, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Savina Augusta 35 W 6 ITL
S. Rozzano -- W Saloon Keeper ITL

1327 Ritchey, Oct 29, 1904 Roslyn M W L
Bessie Temperly 24 W 2 USA
Henry Ritchey 26 W Miner USA

79 Reese, Mary* May 10, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
Mary Ann Wilcoxson 17 W 1 MO
Aaron Reese 20 W Miner WLS

64 Radosevich, Apr 11, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Karlo Jackovac 17 W 1 Mrkopoly
Jos. Radosevich 28 W Miner Mrkopoly

129 Rothlisberger, Roy* Sep 10, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Louisa Fogle 27 W 3 IA
Geo. Rothlisberger 33 W Butcher Il

161 Razey, Laura DeEtte* Nov 21, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
Nettie Guydon 32 W 8 IA
C.H. Razey 37 W Logger IA

180 Raggeri, Renato Dec 30, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Mary Lange 21 W 1 ITL
Joe Raggeri 29 W Miner ITL

NOTE: There is another entry in this database with the same record number as the entry above. If you would like to request this record, be sure to mention that the number may not be correct. Always give names and dates as well.

237 Rochall, Apr 1, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Paulina Mullar 26 W 4 AUS
Stanley Rochall 31 W Miner AUS

232 Robar, Mar 22, 1906 Teanaway F - -
--- ------- -- - - --
John F. Robar -- - ------- --

231 Reed, Mar 17, 1906 Cle Elum F W S
Margaret Patric 44 W 12 SCT
J.R. Reed 45 W Miner SCT

265 Rooks, May 30, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Ida M. Davis 35 W 6 MO
W.B. Rooks 41 W Sawyer IN

242 Radonovich, George* Apr 20, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Militza ------- 20 W 1 AUS
Milan Radonovich 30 W Miner AUS

262 Russell, Verne May 25, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Ethel Hardy 27 W 3 USA
Alvord Russell 38 W Dairyman USA

131 Route, Sep 18, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Gertrude Stevens 30 W 6 MO
Grant Route 40 W Miner MO

274 Rinehart, Roy Keehl* Jun 20, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Susanna Morrison 35 W 5 MO
E.W. Rinehart 44 W Carpenter MO

301 Renton, Russell Alexander* Aug 29, 1906 Roslyn M W L
A. McCulloch 26 W 1 IL Geo. Renton 23 W Driver PA

310 Ronald, Audrey Eliz. Velma* Sep 27, 1906 Ronald F W L
E. Braun 21 W 1 USA
James Ronald 25 W Miner USA

346 Reid, David A. Dec 1, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Elizabeth Harley 19 W 1 PA
David P. Reid 29 W Miner SCT

343 Reed, Nov 30, 1906 Roslyn M W L
--- Hartley 20 W 1 USA
David Reed 22 W Miner USA

354 Revelli, Dec 14, 1906 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- 25 W 2 ITL
Mike Revelli 36 W Miner ITL

483 Rhoades, Aug 21, 1891 Ellensburg M B L
Anne A. Williams 25 B - IL
Surn Rhoades 30 B Laborer KY

411 Stone, Feb 16, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
S.J. Sparks 31 W 2 KS
J.E. Stone 47 W Farmer IN

662 Stewart, Apr 1, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Elizabeth Rutledge 23 W 1 CA
Charles H. Stewart 32 W Insurance & Real Estate Agent NY

437 Stevenson, Jun 10, 1892 Peshastin M W L
Cora Hart 18 W 1 --
Ed Stevenson 20 W Rancher --

449 Sullivan, Aug 25, 1892 Ellensburg M W L
Marian Lloyd 17 W 1 IL
E.H. Sullivan 36 W Accountant IRL

458 Stevens, Oct 29, 1892 Ellensburg M W L
Effie Rego 23 W 2 MO
Charles D. Stevens 32 W Farmer IL

448 Schuyler, (twins) Aug 19, 1892 Ellensburg M W L
Angeline Miller 38 W 4 HLD
Frank Schuyler 37 W Wagon Maker HLD

447 Smith, Gertrude Aug 18, 1892 Roslyn F W L
Emma Phelps 39 W 6 IL
Henry Smith 43 W Watchman GER

420 Smallwood, Mary Jane Mar 20, 1892 Roslyn F W L
Margaret Nicholson 33 W 2 ENG
Charles Smallwood 40 W Miner ENG

555 Sullivan, Mike Jun 5, 1893 Wenatchee F W L
Mary Brown 22 W 2 IRL
Mike Sullivan 28 W Section Foreman IRL

560 Stickney, Jul 31, 1893 Ellensburg M W L
Maria Brioddy 23 W 1 OR
Elmer Strickney 32 W Farmer NY

584 Stevens, Frederic E.* Nov 21, 1893 Wenatchee M W L
Ada A. Vrooman 25 W 2 MN
Frederick A. Stevens 25 W Druggist MN

582 Shepard, Ross B. Nov 8, 1893 Wenatchee M W L
Harriett Bassett 21 W 1 MN
J.E. Shepard 36 W Laborer MN

603 Sample, Patience* Feb 25, 1894 Roslyn F W L
Eliza Whitehouse 17 W 1 IL
James Sample 23 W Miner OH

609 Smith, Vera Rene* Mar 18, 1894 Ellensburg F W L
Minnie Morton 22 W 1 IA
George Smith 31 W Laborer CO

621 Scobie, George Gillespie*May 27, 1894 Roslyn M W L
Lizzie Gilespie 31 W 4 SCT
Robert Scobie 32 W Miner SCT

626 Saxby, Hazel Vern* Jun 17, 1894 Roslyn F W L
Mary Ellen Kitchen 18 W 1 ENG
George Saxby 25 W Miner ENG

655 Strong, Mar 7, 1894 Mission F W L
--- ------- -- - -- --
Dennis Strong W Farmer --

633 Sackett, Ray Carl* Jul 22, 1894 Ellensburg M W L
Margaret Cobel 20 W 1 WI
Alonzo Sackett 25 W Laborer IN

646 Shultz, James Merland* Oct 9, 1894 Ellensburg M W L
Eliza Daverieux 28 W 2 IL
Jas. B. Shultz 36 W Farmer MO

667 Simmons, Apr 26, 1895 Roslyn M W S
Flora Murchie 30 W 6 SCT
Edward Simmons 32 W Miner PA

676 Smith, Albert Joseph* Jun 13, 1895 Roslyn M W L
Emma Phelps 43 W 12 IL
Henry Smith 46 W Watchman GER

682 Sheldon, Milo Francis* Jul 15, 1895 Ellensburg M W L
Viola Hays 30 W 6 WA
W.T. Sheldon 33 W Farmer IA

685 Schroman, Jul 21, 1895 Ellensburg F W L
--- ------- -- W 3 DNK
Frank Schroman -- W Laborer DNK

583 Sample, Arthur Nov 16, 1893 Ronald M W L
Annie McDonald 25 W 3 SCT
Wm. Sample 29 W Miner SCT

--- Sherman, Archibold A. Sep 12, 1895 Mission M W L
Ada Ashton 30 W 2 ENG
Ira Wallace Sherman 43 W Farmer PA

718 Smith, Oct 6, 1895 Ellensburg M W L
Sophy Harman 33 W 9 MO
G.A. Smith 34 W Laborer W-

684 Splawn, Jul 18, 1895 Thorp F W L
Maud A. Wright 32 W 3 IL
William Splawn 39 W Farmer OR

748 Smith, M.W. Dec 6, 1895 ------- M W L
--- ------- -- - 2 --
Charley Smith -- - ------- --

752 Suver, Ida Dec 12, 1895 Kittitas Co. F W L
Rose Becker 26 W 2 OR
Charles Suver 34 W Farmer PA

765 Sherman, Fred Jan 25, 1896 Ellensburg M W S
Mary Peterson 27 W 1 DNK
Ford Sherman 27 W Farmer DNK

766 Sherwood, Jan 26, 1896 Ellensburg M W L
Nannie Boyle 36 W 1 IL
William Sherwood 36 W Drayman CND

755 Sample, Jan 6, 1896 Roslyn F W L
Ellen McDonald 27 W 4 PA
William Sample 33 W Miner ENG

NOTE: There is another entry in this database with the same record number as the entry above. If you would like to request this record, be sure to mention that the number may not be correct. Always give names and dates as well.

669 Spexorth, May 12, 1895 Ranch F W L
Mary Eschbach 44 W 6 IA
Herman Spexorth 47 W Carpenter GER

801 Sokan, Jun 10, 1896 Roslyn M W L
Maggie Reese 16 W 1 WLS
Alfred Sokan 27 W Miner BLG

807 St. John, Frank Huston Jul 5, 1896 Thorp M W L
Bettie Noble 35 W 6 IA
George St. John 35 W Farmer IA

832 Scobille, Oct 9, 1896 Thorp M W L
Laura Dokin 39 W 5 IA
Byron C. Scobille 46 W Tinsmith NY

839 Steinman, Oct 24, 1896 Ellensburg M W L
Eva Lawer 21 W 1 WI
Will A. Steinman 25 W Merchant MN

856 Sorenson, Jan 20, 1897 Roslyn F W L
Johanna Sevorsen 38 W 1 DNK
Christian Sorenson 36 W Contracter DNK

877 Schormann, Apr 5, 1897 Ellensburg M W L
Mary Schormann 28 W 2 DNK
Fred Schormann 28 W Farmer DNK

878 Sottiaux, Adele Derama* Apr 14, 1897 Ronald F W L
Margaret Rees 17 W 2 WLS
J.B.A. Scottiaux 27 W Cook BLG

883 Swett, May 28, 1897 W. Kittitas M W L
Julia E. Potter 45 W 11 OR
John B. Swett 59 W Farmer IN

873 Sandel, Franklyn Sidler* Nov 22, 1897 Thorp M W L
Anna R. Green 28 W 2 MI
N. Elmer Sandel 28 W Tel. Operator PA

898 Saxby, Stephen Geo. Sep 15, 1897 Roslyn M W L
Charlotte H. Pothecary 22 W 1 WLS
Walter J. Saxby 24 W Salesman ENG

901 Sample, Oct 14, 1897 Roslyn M W L
Elen McDonald 27 W 5 PA
William Sample 34 W Miner ENG

925 Shallenberger, Feb 27, 1898 Roslyn W M L
Elizabeth F. Porter 22 W 2 MD
George Shallenberger Assistant 23 W Postmaster PA

923 Sharp, Charles Henry* Feb 19, 1898 Ellensburg M W L
Margaret E. Williams 21 W 3 CA
Henry E. Sharp 30 W Merchant OR

931 Sides, Alfred Duncan* Mar 11, 1898 Roslyn M W L
May Bell 20 W 1 UT
George Sides 25 W Butcher PA

937 Saxby, Bertha Apr 5, 1898 Roslyn F W L
Mary Ellen Kitchen 21 W 2 ENG
George Saxby 29 W Miner ENG

932 Stickney, Henry Jeremiah*May 13, 1888(?)Ellensburg M W L
--- Briedy 28 W 3 Oregon City
E.E. Stickney 40 Rancher NY

948 Smalwood, May 20, 1898 Roslyn F W L
Margaret Nicholson 40 W 4 ENG
--- Smalwood 47 W Miner ENG

955 Shephard, Jul 3, 1898 Kittitas Co. M W L
Harriett Bassett 26 W 3 MN
James Shephard 43 W Farmer MN

970 Sunnerill, Oct 10, 1898 Roslyn M W L
Sarah Jane Booth 21 W 1 ENG
Frederick Sunnerill 25 W Miner ENG

984 Sylvester, Mar 4, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Ange Traversa 22 W 3 ITL
Farnk Sylvester 31 W Miner ITL

986 Splawn, Mar 12, 1899 Thorp Prarie M W L
Maud Wright 36 W 5 IL
William Splawn 42 W Farmer OR

936 Simmons, Apr 2, 1899 Roslyn F W L
Flora Murchie 34 W 8 SCT
Edwin L. Simmons 35 W Miner OH

1003 Saxby, William May 21, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Mary Jane Thompson 21 W 1 IL
William Saxby 23 W Miner ENG

978 Slyk, (twins) Feb 14, 1899 Kittitas Co. F W L
Ida Leah Morris 18 W 2 TX
Blair Slyk 26 W Farmer CAN

983 Stevens, Mar 3, 1899 Kittitas Co. F W L
Ada Vrooman 30 W 4 WI
Fred A. Stevens 31 W Telegraph Operator MN

1032 Smith, John Earl Oct 5, 1899 Teanaway M W L
May Wilson 29 W 5 IA
Fred W. Smith 38 W Farmer IA

1045 Savage, William Feb 4, 1900 Roslyn M W L
Annie Tanihzitis 28 W 7 RUS
Lewis Savage 38 W Miner RUS

1022 Summerill, George Richard* Sep 4, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Sarah Ann Batemann 34 W 4 ENG
Thomas Summerill 35 W Miner ENG

1064 Simpson, Florence L. Oct 7, 1900 Roslyn F W L
Bridget Kitchen 20 W 1 ENG
Seldon Simpson 26 W Carpenter KS

1091 Smith, Apr 22, 1901 Bristol Station M W L
May Wilson 32 W 4 IA
F.W. Smith 40 W Gardener IA

1104 Sanders, Aug 20, 1901 Roslyn M B L
Emma Whigby 21 B 2 MO
George Sanders 24 B Miner OH

101 Sylvester, Steve* Aug 3, 1901 Roslyn M W L
Mary Crawverso 25 W 4 ITL
Frank Sylvester 33 W Miner ITL

NOTE: There is another entry in this database with the same record number as the entry above. If you would like to request this record, be sure to mention that the number may not be correct. Always give names and dates as well.

1140 Salmon, Apr 16, 1902 Roslyn M W L
Helen Laserrvska 22 W 1 GER
Mike Salmon 28 W Miner RUS

1172 Sides, Sep 21, 1902 Roslyn M W L
Stella May Bell 24 W 2 Jefferson City,PA
George Sides 35 W Butcher Painbridge, PA

1180 Savichki, Nov 12, 1902 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- -- - 1 --
John Savichki -- W Miner --

1188 Shockley, Dec 12, 1902 Roslyn F B L
Mary Fowltz 20 B 2 VA
F.M. Shockley 35 B Miner VA

1203 Sanders, Feb 12, 1903 Roslyn F B L
Emma Whilby 24 B 3 MO
G.F. Sanders 26 B Coal Miner OH

1225 Stoscaire, Apr 21, 1903 Roslyn M W S
Katharine Milosavic 28 W 1 AUS-HUN
Joseph Stoscaire 36 W Coal Miner AUS-HUN

1229 Saxby, George Henry* Apr 27, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Mary Ellen Kitchen 27 W 4 ENG
George Saxby 34 W Coal Miner ENG

1227 Saxby, Apr 26, 1903 Roslyn F W L
Mary Ellen Kitchen 27 W 3 ENG
George Saxby 34 W Coal Miner ENG

1231 Stenno, John* May 22, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Barbara Lucotch 23 W 1 AUS
Michael Stenno 33 W Miner AUS

1282 Schober, Jan 21, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Augusta Lusher 29 W 5 AUS
Joe Schober 34 W Baker AUS

1254 Svast, Jan 26, 1904 Roslyn F W L
--- Kauslarich 34 W 4 Furrina
Lans Svast 39 W Miner Furina

1265 Schwab, Andrew Mar 10, 1904 Roslyn M W L
Dray Polich 21 W 1 Urbovac
Antone Schwab 31 W Soda Trade Furina

1275 Simons, Jack Apr 14, 1904 Ellensburg M W I
Maud Ponder 21 W 3 IL
John W. Simons 37 W Conductor ENG

1296 Sample, William Aug 8, 1904 Roslyn F W L
Ellen McDonald 33 W 6 PA
William Sample 42 W Miner ENG

1345 Slipp, Dec 27, 1904 Roslyn F W L
--- ------- 25 W 1 FIN
Soll Slipp 26 W Miner FIN

22 Shearer, Gilbert Marshall* Jan 2, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Narcissa Ball 28 W 1 USA
Ed Shearer 30 W Electricion SCT

29 Starcevic, Anne Louise* Dec 17, 1904 Roslyn F W L
Mary Milosevic 39 W 7
Mike Starcevic 41 W Coal Miner Lac, Korvatian

33 Smith, Feb 1, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
Bertha Taylor 18 W 1 MT
C.F. Smith 26 W Miner IN

23 Short, Jan 12, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Mary Bostwick 29 W 3 NY
G.P. Short 29 W Lawyer NY

NOTE: There is another entry in this database with the same record number as the entry above. If you would like to request this record, be sure to mention that the number may not be correct. Always give names and dates as well.

42 Sweet, Eleanor Ann* Feb 18, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
May Holmes 16 W - WA
E.W. Sweet 21 W Laborer SD

46 Smith, Feb 26, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Donna Holland 20 W 2 MO
Reese Smith 25 W Coal Miner VA

45 Swartz, Feb 25, 1905 Ellensburg M W L
Carrie Hanvay 43 W 6 GER
Con Swartz 42 W Farmer GER

43 Schwab, Bowry Feb 19, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Drayica Polich 23 W 2 Furina
Antone Schwab 33 W Carpenter Furina

75 Savisky, Louis Jr.* May 4, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Mary Valunchas 20 W 1 --
Louis Savisky 24 W Miner LIT

38 Smith, Lottie Feb 11, 1905 Roslyn F W L
M. Robinson -- W 1 OH
N. Smith -- W Miner PA

59 Sepich, John* Apr 3, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Jenny Paskvan 20 W 1 AUS
John Sepich 25 W Miner AUS

91 Sellen, (Twins) Jun 16, 1905 Cle Elum F W S
--- ------- 40 W 9 SWD
C.D. Sellen 48 W Mechanic MI

110 Schmoatz, Aug 4, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Lizzie Lompsice 29 W 3 AUS
Barney Schmoatz 37 W Coal Miner AUS

102 Starkovich, Anna* Jun 25, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Teria Parich 18 W 1 AUS
Tony Starkevich 29 W Miner AUS

146 Starcevich, Katarina Oct 21, 1905 Roslyn F W L
K. Mitosevich 28 W 3 Hrvatska
Josip Starcevich 37 W Miner Hrvatska

122 Sides, Aug 31, 1905 Roslyn F W L
--- ------- -- - 3 PA
J. Sides -- W Salesman PA

149 Stoves, Margaret Laurine* Oct 28, 1905 Roslyn F W L
E. Stewart 30 W 1 ENG
A. Stoves 40 W Merchant ENG

151 Simpson, Oct 30, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
Mollie A. Porter 33 W 6 PA
Elmer Simpson 41 W Engineer PA

207 Short, Lorinda Pitts* Feb 14, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Mary Bostwick 31 W 4 NY
G.P. Short 30 W Lawyer NY

225 Starkovich, Mar 10, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Vinca Starkovich 22 W 2 AUS
Joseph Starkovich 26 W Miner AUS

203 Stark,* Feb 10, 1906 Roslyn F W L
May Staunsch 26 W 1 AUS
F. Stark 24 W Miner AUS

202 Snedden, Ruth Elaine* Feb 8, 1906 Roslyn F W L
M. Graham 18 W 1 Roslyn
Walter Snedden -- - Bartender AUS

223 Stanfell, Eva* Mar 8, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Dragotina Mihalovic 28 W 2 AUS
Andrew H. Stanfell 35 W Miner AUS

264 Smith, Emery Courtney May 27, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Bertha Taylor 19 W 2 MO
C.F. Smith 27 W Miner MO

256 Savage, Mar 17, 1906 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- -- - 2 AUS
Lewis Savage 40 W Miner AUS

238 Simpson, Apr 2, 1906 Roslyn M W L
M.K. Kerwn 30 W 1 CND
E.W. Simpson 31 W Physician & Surgeon ENG

376 Starkovitch, Jun 24, 1906 Roslyn M W L
K. Starkovitch 19 W 2 AUS
Toney Starkovitch 30 W Miner AUS

236 Starkovitch, Mary* Mar 31, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Mary Starkovitch 17 W 1 AUS
Powell Starkovith 27 W Miner AUS

273 Stamfell, Jun 17, 1906 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- 26 W 4 AUS
Micheal Stamfell 30 W Miner AUS

286 Smith, Jul 13, 1906 Roslyn M W L
--- Robinson 22 W 2 USA
Nat Smith 25 W Miner USA

298 Sepich, Edward* Aug 25, 1906 Roslyn M W L
J. Pasquan 21 W 2 AUS
John Sepich 26 W Miner AUS

NOTE: There is another entry in this database with the same record number as the entry above. If you would like to request this record, be sure to mention that the number may not be correct. Always give names and dates as well.

311 Sowinski, Sep 29, 1906 Roslyn M W L
M. Koswski 19 W 3 PLD
John Sowaski 28 W Miner PLD

306 Saviski, Anthony* Sep 18, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Mary Valunchis 25 W 2 PLD
Lewis Saviski 25 W Miner PLD

305 Smith, Sep 6, 1906 Roslyn F W L
M. Hawthorne 31 W 1 USA
Charles Smith -- W Miner USA

341 Simpkoe, Nov 27, 1906 Roslyn F W L
--- ------- 19 W 3 AUS
M. Simpkoe 22 W Miner AUS

368 Sweeney, James Edward Jan 29, 1907 Umptanum, WA M W L
Sarah Hilliard 33 W 8 NC
William Sweeney 46 W RR Sect. Foreman NY

382 Schober, Mar 5, 1907 Cle Elum F W L
Augusta Suscher 32 W 6 AUS
Joseph Schober 37 W Merchant AUS

386 Starcevic, Apr 1, 1907 Roslyn F W L
Mary Milosice 41 W 8 AUS
Mike Starcevic 42 W Miner AUS

367 Shisler, Thelma Valma Jan 22, 1907 Stampede, WA F W L
Jane Isabella McArthur 20 W 1 CND
W.E.B. Shisler 24 W Telegraph Operator MI

380 Stanfell,* Apr 27, 1907 Roslyn F W L
Dragotina Mihalovic 30 W 3 AUS
Tony Stanfell 32 W Miner AUS

518 Thompson, Harold Dec 13, 1891 Ronald M W L
Clementine McIntyre 40 W 9 PA
John Thompson 27 W Miner ENG

404 Thompson, Jan 19, 1892 Wenatchee M W L
Marion Harrington 40 W 6 IL
John H. Thompson 39 W Carpenter at Sea

464 Theriault, Nov 24, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Lottie McCutcheon 18 W 1 MB
Thomas Therioult 32 W Mechanic --

534 Taylor, George Washington* Mar 11, 1893 Ellensburg M W L
May Rice 31 W 2 TN
V.W. Taylor 28 W R.R. Brakeman MN

415 Thurston, A. Feb 26, 1892 Roslyn F W S
Minnie Murphy 26 W 4 OH
Henry D. Thurston 28 W Carpenter MN

541 Thurston, Apr 22, 1893 Roslyn M W L
Minnie Murphy 27 W 5 OH
Henry D. Thurston 29 W Carpenter MN

542 Trocans, Joseph Apr 26, 1893 Roslyn M W L
Angelina Morgando 25 W 1 ITL
Dominic Trocano 38 W Miner ITL

647 Theriault, Oct 22, 1894 Ellensburg M W L
Lotta McCutcheon 20 W 2 MB
Thomas Theriault 34 W Carpenter

664 Trocano, Apr 14, 1895 Roslyn F W L
Angeline Morganda 26 W 2 ITL
Dominick Trocano 40 W Miner ITL

760 Taylor, Frank Calvin Jan 16, 1896 Thorp M W L
--- Stout 18 W 2 Kittitas Co.
Sherman Taylor 27 Farmer MN

769 Tugaw, Feb 18, 1896 Ellensburg M W L
Elizabeth Habard 20 W 2 WLS
A.J. Tugaw 30 W Laborer IL

830 Twohey, Oct 1, 1896 Ellensburg F W L
Esther Doyle 33 W 4 CND
John Twohey 36 W Locomotive Engineer IL

864 Taylor, Edmund L.B. Feb 14, 1897 Teanaway M W L
Elma A. Tubbs 19 W 1 KS
Charles W. Taylor 27 W Farmer ENG

882 Taylor, Marion Edward May 13, 1897 Ellensburg M W L
Carrie M. Riegel 22 W 2 OH
Samuel S. Taylor 35 W Farmer MN

891 Thomas, Arthur Albert* Jul 25, 1897 Ellensburg M W L
Faney Robbins 36 W 7 ENG
William Thomas 55 W Farmer ENG

924 Taylor, Lyle Claire Feb 20, 1898 Teanaway M W L
Elma Tubbs 20 W 2 KS
Charles Taylor 28 W Farmer ENG

919 Thompson, Catheline Jan 30, 1898 Roslyn F W L
Mary Jane Graves 35 W 7 ENG
John Thompson 39 W Miner ENG

918 Thompson, Ethel Jan 30, 1898 Roslyn F W L
Mary Jane Graves 35 W 7 ENG
John Thompson 40 W Miner ENG

942 Taylor, Forrest Apr 29, 1898 Thorpe M W L
--- Stout 20 W 3 Thorpe
Sherman Taylor 29 W Farmer MN

985 Trucano, Severino Mar 7, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Angelina Morgando 31 W 3 ITL
Dom Trucano 44 W Miner ITL

1028 Taylor, Alberto Leon Sep 21, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Elizabeth Sazer 37 W 11 ENG
John Taylor 41 W Miner ENG

1038 Thompson, Myrtle Nov 27, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Agnes Hewitson 21 W 1 ENG
Arthur Thompson 25 W Miner IL

1052 Taylor, Hazel May 25, 1900 Thorpe Prairie F W L
Daisy Stout 22 W 4 WA
Sherman Taylor 32 w Farmer MN

1085 Taylor, Charles Floyd Mar 31, 1901 Teanaway M W L
Elma Tubbs 23 W 3 KS
C.W. Taylor 31 w U.S. Mail Carrier ENG

1090 Tanosaki, Stephen Apr 17, 1901 Roslyn M W L
Agnes Kolazek 27 W 3 AUS
Peter Tanoski 28 W Miner RUS

1095 Terry, N.N. Jul 10, 1901 Roslyn M W L
Salvia Scoberg 25 W 1 SWD
Neri Terry 25 W Switchman MO

1149 Toner, May 7, 1902 Ronald F W L
Mary Toner 20 W 2 SCT
Charles B. Toner 24 W Miner CA

1161 Toroski, Jul 20, 1902 Roslyn W L S
Amelia Katioorski 27 W 3 AUS-HUN
Joseph Toroski 33 W Carpenter AUS-HUN

1206 Tallman, John Henry* Feb 23, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Catherine Mercus 22 W 3 GER
Hugh Tallman 41 W Coal Miner SCT

1218 Tracona, Mar 20, 1903 Roslyn F W L
Angeline Morgando 35 W 5 ITL
Dom Tracona 48 W Coal Miner ITL

1223 Truax, Apr ?, 1903 Roslyn F W L
Clara B. Thompson 26 W 2 IA
Abram Truax 25 W Clerk IA

2 Tuttle, Roy Alden Jun 26, 1903 Cle Elum M W L
Tessie May Bridgham 19 W 1 MO
Lester Leroy Tuttle 26 W Bartender KS

9 Toroska, Aug 4, 1903 Roslyn F W L
Antonia Alesia 32 W 4 AUS
Joe Toroska 33 W Laborer AUS

1244 Tacovic, Peter Oct 4, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Marie Broos 28 W 6 RUS
Frank Tacovic 31 W Miner RUS

1269 Thomas, Edward Lee Roy* Apr 2, 1904 Cle Elum M W L
Jane Ann Otlify 26 W 4 ENG
Lee Thomas 38 W Farmer MO

1276 Thomas, Apr 26, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Anna ------- 28 W 3 SWE
J.H. Thomas 34 W Clerk --

1286 Thompson, Jul 4, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Eta M. White 24 W 3 KS
J. Thompson 33 W Laborer KS

1337 Tohsci, Nov 24, 1904 Roslyn F W L
Frances Milatice 24 W 3 Boiniah
John Tohsci 43 W Miner Boiniah

26 Taylor, Jan 5, 1905 Ellensburg M W L
Mabel Manor 33 W 9 MN
W.H. Taylor 41 Freight Conductor IA

50 Taskirrn, Mar 3, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Meri Gusich 27 W 2
Arovycie For Taskirrn 31 W Miner Arovycie

135 Tuttle, Walter Irving* Oct 2, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Christella Hiddleson 25 W 3 KS
Wm. Tuttle Jr. 29 W Miner IL

125 Trim, Sep 5, 1905 Roslyn M W L
C. Harris 23 W 3 WLS
A.J. Trim 28 W Miner ENG

157 Tonkovitch, Nov 12, 1905 Roslyn F W S
F. Mohar 21 W 2 AUS
M. Tonkovitch 29 W Miner AUS

181 Tomatich, Anna Marie* Daec 30, 1905 Roslyn F W L
K. Pasquan 29 W 5 AUS
George Tomatich 30 W Miner AUS

184 Tuttle, Jan 5, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Tessie Bridgham 21 W 2 MN Roy Tuttle 28 W Bartender IL

227 Tombs, Mar 13, 1906 Roslyn M W S
--- ------- 4 USA
S. Tombs 35 W Civil Engineer USA

268 Taylor, Jun 9, 1906 Roslyn F B L
--- ------- -- - - --
--- ------- -- - - --

350 Thomas, Lee Dec 5, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Gene Ann ------- 30 W 4 IL
Lee Thomas 42 W Farmer MO

369 Taylor, Melvin Monroe* Feb 4, 1907 Cle Elum M W L
Eliza Taylor 34 W 4 MN
Ed Taylor 43 W Farmer MN

365 Taylor, John George Jan 19, 1907 Cle Elum M W L
Dottie Thomas 2? W 1 IA
Ansel Taylor 21 W Farmer WA

How to Read this file  KC Births Index  KC Gen Society Books  Kittitas County Home Page

Kittitas County, Washington

Hosted by Washington Genealogy.

Website 1996-2006 Sharon Bart.
2006-2009 Judy White