Kittitas County, Washington Births U-Z

 
Home
99 Urina, Jul 14, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Julia Varga 22 W RUS
Vos Urina 28 W Miner RUS

313 Udinski, Oct 6, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Josephina Polinis 28 W 2 Europe
Pete Udinski 40 W Miner Liteia

431 Vanderburg, Emma Petronella May 16, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Crescentia Schindler 15 W 1 GER
George Vanderburg 23 W Laborer HLD

527 Von Neida, Jan 14, 1893 Ellensburg M W L
Mary Wallace 31 W 4 MO
Wm. Von Neida 35 W Car Repairer PA

701 Von Neida, Aug 30, 1895 Ellensburg F W L
Mary Wallace 33 W 5 MO
Wm. Von Neida 37 W Laborer PA

1252 Varsalino, Dec 3, 1903 Cle Elum M W L
Amelia Keno 19 W 2 SWT
Martin Varsalino 33 W Miner ITL

103 Vanetti, Jul 25, 1905 Roslyn F W L
C. Panetti 27 W 5 ITL
Pete Vanetti 30 W Miner ITL

148 Vincenza, Oct 27, 1905 Roslyn F W L
F. Baptista 24 W 2 ITL
Cresto Vincenza 24 W Miner ITL

174 Vargo, Helen Rita* Dec 11, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Julia Damask 29 W 1 HUN
Joe Vargo 23 W Miner HUN

201 Varsalino, Frank Feb 7, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Amelia Keno 21 W 3 ITL
Martin Varsalino 34 W Saloon Keeper ITL

219 Vowell, Eleanor Leona Mar 5, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Sarah Curmutt 22 W 2 TN
John Vowell 29 W Miner IA 

NOTE: There is another entry in this database with the same record number as the entry above. If you would like to request this record, be sure to mention that the number may not be correct. Always give names and dates as well.

251 Versiglis, May 8, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Angie Genessi 18 W 1 KS
Barney Versiglis 21 W Miner ITL

272 Valencia, John Jun 12, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Mary Lucas 29 W 5 AUS
John Valencia 49 W Miner AUS

349 Vittonae, Dec 4, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Lucy Marchelo 20 W 1 ITL
Antoni Vittonae 28 W Miner ITL

358 Vargo, Jan 9, 1907 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- 25 W 2 AUS
Joe Vargo 28 W Miner --

492 Wait, Oct 6, 1891 Ellensburg F W L
Maggie Brutton 28 W 2 OH
Frank Wait 29 W Warehouseman R.R. WI

495 Wilson, Grace Artilda Oct 5, 1891 Ellensburg F W L
Artilda Triblecock 32 W 2 IA
John C. Wilson 32 W Laborer IA

506 Walters, Nov 2, 1891 Ellensburg F W L
Eugenia Wright 38 W 11 IA
Howard C. Walters 39 W Real Estate Agent IL

507 Wakefield, Nov 4, 1891 Ellensburg F W L
Elizabeth Corley 27 W 5 IL
Jerome Wakefield 34 W Farmer IL

516 Warner, J.L. Dec 3, 1891 Culver Mine M W L
Margaret Hugh 24 W 1 WA
Joseph L. Warner -- W Engineer --

423 Wheeler, Mar 29, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Annie Montgonery 29 W 5 CA
Geo. Wheeler 34 W Farmer WA

427 Whittman, May 5, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Annie Pounner 34 W 2 GER
Jos. Whitman 34 W Laborer GER

450 Wilgus, Sep 6, 1892 Ellensburg M W L
Laura Russell 19 W 1 MO
W.H. Wilgus 33 W R.R. Conducter PRUS

462 Wallace, Freda Alice Nov 13, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Ida Ives 23 W 1 TX
Wm. Wallace 27 W Policeman TX

544 Weaver, Apr 30, 1893 Ellensburg F W L
Eulia McDowell 38 W 5 IN
Geo. Weaver 41 W Farmer IN

565 Weeks, Hazle* Aug 24, 1893 Ellensburg F W L
Cornelia Rainey 29 W 2 MO
John A. Weeks 34 W Carpenter MO

637 Wolverton, Lillian Verna Aug 5, 1894 Ellensburg F W L
Matilda Larson 28 W 1 SWD
A.D. Wolverton 32 W Carpenter NB

642 Williams, Edna* Sep 1, 1894 Ellensburg F W L
Estella Davis 30 W 3 IN
F.E. Williams 35 W Laborer NY

688 Wallace, Jul 28, 1895 Ellensburg F W L
Ida Ives 25 W 2 TX
Will Wallace 30 W Drayman TX

690 Wheeler, Nadene Lucille Aug 2, 1895 Ellensburg F W L
Mary Ella Gerrish 27 W 2 MN
C.E. Wheeler 30 W Merchant MN

695 Wilgus, Aug 23, 1895 Ellensburg F W L
--- Russell 24 W 2 WA
W.H. Wilgus -- W Conductor --

721 Wilhite, Oct 13, 1895 Thorp F W I
Cordelia Wilhite 16 W 1 --
--- ------- -- - -------- --

698 Welty, Lillian Ruth Aug 29, 1895 Ellensburg F W L
Malissa M. Shuler(?)33 W 8 IA
Albert Welty 42 W Laborer IL

717 Wilbur, David Norman Oct 5, 1895 Tanenum Cr(?) M I L &W
Olive Burtram 20 I&W 1 WA
John David Wilbur 23 I&W ------- WA

740 Waters, Agnes Nov 14, 1895 Thorp F W L
Clara Smith 29 W 6 MI
Richard Waters 34 W Miller ENG

734 Whiteman, Nov 5, 1895 Ellensburg M W L
Annie Bruner(?) 37 W 7 --
Joseph Whiteman 37 W Laborer GER

792 Wine, Apr 17, 1896 Wenatchee M W S
Rachel Waters 30 W 4 IN
Geo. W. Wine 35 W Farmer WA

793 Wishard, Apr 19, 1896 Ellensburg M W L
Alice Robinson 34 W 7 NS
A.O. Wishard 40 W City Marshall OR

803 Weed, Jun 18, 1896 Thorp M W L
Mary Lusby 26 W 3 OR
F.S. Weed 33 W Farmer NH

804 Wilson, James Jun 23, 1896 Roslyn M W L
Jane Rutherford 45 W 11 SCT
Andrew Wilson 44 W Miner SCT

799 Wagner, Mollie Theresa May 26, 1896 Wenatchee F W L
Marie Marmana 35 W 5 GER
Ernest Wagner 36 W Carpenter GER

820 Woods, Aug 9, 1896 Roslyn M W L
Minnie Hague 24 W 2 Dakota
Wilfred Woods 26 W Miner WLS

893 1/2 Weathers, Aug 23, 1897 Roslyn M B I
Jenne Carruthers 22 B 2 VA
Charles Weathers 27 B Miner VA

908 Wright, Nov 29, 1897 Ronald M W L
S.A. Coomb 32 W 4 WLS
T.B. Wright 41 W ------- ENG

922 Wedgewood, Amanda Florence Feb 11, 1898 Roslyn F W L
Mary Jane Ferguson 34 W 8 ENG
Wm. Wedgewood 38 W Miner ENG

954 Wurtz, Schley Winifred Jul 3, 1898 Roslyn M W L
Staira Stabunska 30 W 4 RUS
Charles Wurtz 34 W Saloon Keeper GER

899 Wasey, Sep 21, 1897 Kittitas Co. M W L
Josie Garrow 21 W 3 WI
Charles W. Wasey 28 W Blacksmith KY

960 Wheeler, Sep 8, 1898 Kittitas Co. F W L
Josie Tracy 19 W 1 KS
Charles E. Wheeler 22 W Farmer NE

1027 Wilson, Sep 17, 1899 Kittitas Co. M W L
Mary E. Cummings 35 W 3 CA
William R. Wilson 39 W Farmer IL

1033 Wargo, Linnie Oct 25, 1899 Roslyn F W L
Annie Shelfac 30 W 4 AUS
John Wargo 36 W Miner AUS

1057 Williams, Marie Aug 6, 1900 Roslyn F W L
Kathie Gadda 26 W 1 ITL
Peter Williams 36 W Saloon Keeper ITL

1071 Whiteing, Mary Ann Dec 7, 1900 Roslyn F W L
Ada May Keane 24 W 4 NC
Henry Whiteing 30 W Miner ENG

1077 Wright, Feb 4, 1901 Roslyn M W L
Cathrine Keelan 25 W 4 IA
James Wright 43 W Marshall ENG

1078 Wilson, Gladis Grace Feb 7, 1901 Roslyn F W L
Teresie Braun 20 W 2 WI
Herman P. Wilson 26 W Laborer WI

1280 Watson, Mary Jane Jun 1, 1904 Ronald F W L
Ann Crank 35 W 10 Lancashire
Joseph Watson 44 W Miner ENG

1080 Weatherly, Feb 24, 1901 Roslyn F W L
Ann Davis 26 W 2 IA
Wm. Weatherly 27 W Miner ENG

1106 Wray, Sep 15, 1901 Roslyn F W L
Mary Dullahant 25 W 3 IL
Geo. Wray 29 W Laborer PA

1097 Ward, July 22, 1901 Ronald M W L
Linnie Davis 18 W 1 PA
Patrick Ward 32 W Miner IRL

1127 Watson, Feb 27, 1902 Ronald M W L
Ann Crank 34 W 9 ENG
Joe Watson 42 W Coal Miner ENG

1154 Wargo, Mary* Jun 23, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Susie Zeringer 21 W 2 AUS
Nick Wargo 30 W Coal Miner AUS

1159 Wargo, John* Jul 17, 1902 Roslyn M W L
Annie Palisin 28 W 2 AUS-HUN
John Wargo 28 W Coal Miner AUS-HUN

1175 Williams, Oct 7, 1902 Roslyn M B I
--- ------- -- B 8 --
Do not Know -- B? ------- --

1189 Whiting, Walter Dec 13, 1902 Roslyn M W L
Ada Mary Keane 26 W 5 Salisbury, NC
Henry Whiting 32 W Miner ENG

1205 Wilkeson, Joseph Feb 19, 1902 Cle Elum M W L
Ella Hogg 31 W 5 St. Johns, IL
Tesdale Wilkeson 34 W Miner ENG

1193 Watte, Dec 24, 1902 Roslyn F W L
Sarah Prescott 19 W 1 IL
Geo. T. Watte 28 W Coal Miner ENG

1196 Williams, Jan 11, 1903 Roslyn F W L
Elizabeth Norris 29 W 4 SCT
E.E. Williams 29 W Engineer SCT

1215 Wurtz, Charles Mar 14, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Stery Stobinsky 35 W 5 Riga, RUS
Chas Wurtz 49 W --- GER

1222 Wicwire, Ezra Apr 16, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Eumice Whiting 26 W 4 CND
John Wicwire 30 W Engineer ENG

1198 Wakin, Abraham Jun 24, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Maggie Barsa 22 W 2 Beyroot, SYR
David A. Wakin 23 W Merchant Beyroot, SYR

11 Watt, James Aug 9, 1903 Ronald M W L
Nora Sockett 27 W 2 PA
James Watt 33 W Coal Miner SCT

1260 Wright, Velma Jane* Mar 5, 1904 Roslyn F W L
S.A. Combs 31 W 5 WLS
Tom Wright 48 W Clerk ENG

1267 Wippel, Martha Anna* Mar 9, 1904 Ellensburg F W L
Josephine F. Gutzwiller 25 W 4 IN
John H. Wippel 33 W Saloon man IN

1301 West, N.G. Aug 17, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Lulu Vader 22 W 3 MO
N.G. West 29 W Mill Wright IN

1322 William, Oct 13, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Juhan Rees 21 W 1 SCT
Hertrm William 24 W Miner WLS

1330 Wright, Aerie Hope* Nov 14, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Mary Jessie McDonald 32 W 3 OR
Carl Wright 38 W Contractor IA

1284 Watt, Jun 27, 1904 Ronald M W L
Nora Sackett 30 W 3 NY
James Watt 32 W Miner SCT

1339 Wagner, M.A. Nov 27, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Anna Serlogick 34 W 5 AUS
John Wagner 40 W Miner AUS

39 Walulis, Feb 13, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Annie Savieckatie 22 W 2 RUS
Stanley Walulis 33 W Miner RUS

44 Williams, Feb 25, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Annie Gibsin 21 W 1 PA
David Williams 24 W Blacksmith IL

56 Wakin, Joseph Mar 21, 1905 Roslyn M W L
M. Barsa 24 W 3 SYR
David Wakin 25 W Merchant SYR

72 Wurtz, Apr 29, 1905 Roslyn M W L
S. Stabiska 37 W 6 RUS
Chas. F. Wurtz 51 W Miner GER

40 Wasisco, George* Feb 13, 1905 Roslyn M W L
Maria Artym -- W 1 AUS
Joe Wasisco -- W Miner AUS

78 Whitney, Jennie Irene* May 9, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Grace Evelyn Metier 27 W 2 KS
J.B. Whitney 29 W Laborer Warren Co. IA

96 Williamson, Helen Jul 7, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
Mable Tuttle 22 W 1 KS
T. Williamson 23 W Bartender CO

93 Whiteman, Clara Ivy* Jun 20, 1905 Roslyn F W L
Clara Anderson 29 W 3 ENG
Jesper Whiteman 30 W Miner ENG

108 Waddell, Harold Franklin* Aug 2, 1905 Roslyn M W L
A. Ritchie 22 W 1 IL
H.F. Waddell 26 W Miner KS

121 Webb, Norman Russell Aug 30, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Gertrude M. Wiser 21 W 1 IL
Russell B. Webb 25 W Railway Clerk MI

182 Wanchena, Geo. Jan 1, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Mary Kauzlavich 24 W 1 AUS
Antone Wanchena 30 W Miner AUS

233 Walsh, Margaret Mar 22, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Anna Reed 21 W 1 SCT
Patric Walsh 30 W Miner IRL

230 Walda, John Mar 16, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Mase Garavelia 25 W 3 ITL
Joe Walda 30 W Liquor dealer ITL

259 West, May 18, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Lula Bailey 34 W 4 MO
N.G. West 30 W Carpenter MO

247 Wake, Isobel Temple* May 3, 1906 Roslyn F W L
--- Prescott 31 W 3 ENG
Geo. Wike -- W Miner ENG

261 Williams, Thelma* May 22, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Eva Chambers 22 W 2 WV
Harry Williams 30 W Brakeman OH

332 Whitesides, Jan 9, 1906 Roslyn M B I
--- Whitesides 20 B 1 USA
--- ------- -- - -------- --

295 West, Eva Alameda* Aug 14, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Luella Heath 41 W 5 IA
W.S. West 40 W Engineer MO

294 Wakin, Fomia Aug 13, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Maggie Barsa 27 W 4 SYR
David Wakin 26 W Merchant SYR

378 Wickwire, Charles Melton* Feb 27, 1907 Roslyn M W L
Eunice Ann Whiting 30 W 5 USA
J. Wickwire 40 W Engineer USA

374 Watt, Feb 7, 1907 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- 35 W 3 USA
J. Watt 35 W Miner USA

438 Yocom, Chester Lee* Jun 11, 1892 Ellensburg F W L
Matie Voice 18 W 1 IL
Alvah Yocum 29 W Farmer MN

472 Yocum, Chester Lee Dec 31, 1892 Ellensburg M W L
Lotta Hovey 18 W 1 MA
Emmet B. Yocum 36 W Farmer MN

601 Yocum, Feb 11, 1894 Ellensburg M W L
Maida Voice 20 W 2 IL
Alvah Yocum 33 W Farmer MN

738 Yearwood, Nov 12, 1895 Thorp F W L
E.M. Page 23 W 4 KS
J.T. Yearwood 32 W Farmer AL

714 Yahue, Da-ba F---- Sep 28, 1895 Thorp F W L
Maggie Deshazer 35 W 5 MO
F.T. Yahue 45 W Farmer IN

751 Yocum, Emette Rollo* Dec 20, 1895 Kittitas Co. M W L
M.L. Taylor 38 W 9 IA
Byam Yocum 47 W Farmer OH

778 Young, Laura* Mar 10, 1896 Roslyn F W L
Mary Voytkofski 27 W 2 AUS
Adam Young 23 W Miner GER

907 Young, Adam* Nov 28, 1897 Roslyn M W L
Mary Weitkoskey 22 W 3 GER
Adam Young 25 W Miner GER

944 Yocom, Marie* May 9, 1898 Kittitas Co. F W L
W.L. Talor 40 W 10 IA
Byam Yocom 49 W Farmer OH

1043 Yearsley, Dec 17, 1899 Roslyn M W L
Annie Edwards 31 W 3 MD
Joseph Yearsley 31 W Miner ENG

1098 Yates, A. Fred Jul 22, 1901 Cle Elum M W L
Florence Fisher 27 W 1 IA
Fred H. Yates 28 W Car Inspector IA

1288 Yakovich, Jul 8, 1904 Roslyn M W L
--- Mehelcic 19 W 1 Louke
Tone Yakovich 21 W Miner Louke

1343 Yadro, Dec 14, 1904 Roslyn F W L
--- ------- 25 W 1 AUS
G. Yadro 28 W Miner AUS

100 Young, Jul 15, 1905 Cle Elum M W L
Amida Bonnecarrere 28 W 2 FRN
Norman Young 40 W Laborer MI

224 Yakovich, Mar 8, 1906 Roslyn M W L
Antonia Mihelcieh 20 W 2 AUS
Tony Yakovich 22 W Miner AUS

392 Yadro, Apr 14, 1907 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- -- W 4 AUS
T. Yadro 35 W Miner AUS

393 Yadro, Apr 18, 1907 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- 28 W 1 AUS
Mat Yadro 50 W Miner AUS

499 Zetzeche, Oct 18, 1891 Ellensburg F W L
Molly Downs 24 W 2 IL
Willis Zetzeche 30 W Carpenter --

412 Zimmerman, Feb 21, 1892 Wenatchee F W L
Edna Fulwiler 20 W 1 --
Eli Zimmerman -- W Rancher --

880 Zwicker, Amie Elizabeth May Ellensburg F W L
Frances A. Robbins 32 W 1 ENG
Barthel Zwicker 37 W Rancher GER

18 Zapotil, Aug 30, 1903 Roslyn M W L
Tonette Pasquan 23 W 3 AUS
Joe Zapotil 33 W Coal miner AUS

1310 Zaputil, Joe Aug 31, 1904 Roslyn M W L
Toni Paskban 26 W 4
Mrkopalj Joe Zaputil 34 W Saloon Keeper Mrkopolj

1323 Zedosky, Oct 20, 1904 Cle Elum F W L
Maggie Frank 21 W 4 AUS
Mike Zedosky 27 W Coal Miner AUS

1344 Zeewski, Dec 21, 1904 Cle Elum M W L
Balbimi Odinsky 18 W 1 PLD
Teoffil Lenc Zeemski 34 W Miner PLD

97 Zackovich, Nellie Margaret* Jul 6, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
Maggie Zamitis 21 W 1 RUS
N. Zackovich 25 W Miner RUS

152 Zeek, Choral D. Oct 30, 1905 Cle Elum F W L
Florence Graves 34 W 5 OR
Fred C. Zeek 34 W Contractor WA

176 Zack, Dec 19, 1905 ? F W L
--- ------- 25 W 5 PA
--- Zack 35 W Miner AUS

255 Zeck, Elizabeth* May 15, 1906 Roslyn F W L
Katherine Loren 28 W 3 PLD
Stanley Zeek 30 W Miner PLD

333 Zentner, Nov 12, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Jennie Hugg 28 W 3 KS
Fred Zentner 30 W Cigar Maker NY

355 Zack, Nick Adam* Dec 24, 1906 Cle Elum M W L
Maggie Zanitis 22 W 2 Rusha
Nick Zickobich 27 W Miner Ruha

352 Zrebetz, Dec 11, 1906 Cle Elum F W L
Maggie Grzywasco 30 W 5 AUS
Joe Zrebetz 33 W Miner AUS

321 Zopotoli, Oct 22, 1906 Roslyn M W L
--- ------- 30 W 4 AUS
Joe Zopotoli 35 W Saloon Keeper AUS

How to Read this file  KC Births Index  KC Gen Society Books  Kittitas County Home Page

Kittitas County, Washington

Hosted by Washington Genealogy.

Website 1996-2006 Sharon Bart.
2006-2009 Judy White